Contact/Ordering Information

Home

Obituaries
~~Boyne Citizen
~~Book I (1888 to 1911)
~~150 pgs. 300 obits

Death Records

~~Charlevoix County Records
~~~~1868-1911
~~~~1912-1929 A-F only
City and Township Records
~~Boyne City
~~~~1905 to 1911
~~~~1912 to 1929
~~~~1930 to1944
~~~~1944 to1966
~~Boyne Valley Twp.
~~~~1897 to 1906
~~~~1914 to 1929
~~~~1930 to 1944
~~~~1945 to 1951
~~Eveline Township
~~~~1940 to 1944
~~~~1945 to 1951
~~Wilson Township
~~~~1968 to 1911
~~~~1912 to 1929
~~~~1930 to 1944
~~~~1945 to 1951

Cemeteries
~~Boyne Valley Cemetery
(635 headstones)
~~St. Augustine (Boyne Falls)
(314 headstones)
~~Evangeline Twp.
(253 headstones)
~~Eveline Twp (Advance)
(67 headstones)
~~Old Boyne City
(67 headstones)
~~Bay Twp. (3 Cemeteries)

(180 headstones)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Charlevoix County, Michigan Genealogy and ReferenceBoyne City Orginal Death Records $7.50 per record
1945-1966
Surnames I-Z
Using your web browser to search the contents of this page
Boyne City Orginals index
1905-1911
<A-L><M-Y>
1912-1929
<A-C><D-H><I-M><N-S><T-Z>
1930-1944
<A-J><K-Z>
1945-1966
<A-H><I-Z>
Ikens, Martha Elizabeth McCrea, Minabelle Price, Mary Agnes Sundquist, Martin
Inman, Edgar Eugene McDonald, Edward James Price, William A. Sutton, Alice Alma
Inman, William Henry McGuire, John Vernon Profitt, Mary Swan, Julius Alexander
Jackson, Arthur Elmer McIntire, Lewis Pryer, Martha M. Tainer, Lottie
Jackson, Norah M. McKie, Geroge Pryer, William Henry Taylor, Larry Dean
Jacobson, Carl Axel McNalley, Bartholmew Reardy, Irvine Walter Thomas, Estella May
Johnson, Effie McNalley, Margaret A. Reidel, Charles Joseph Thompson, Frank
Johnson, Minnie McNalley, Ormond B. Reinhart, Margaret L. Thompson, Frank David
Justice, Joseph E. McNamee, Joseph Robinson, Howard Chapen Thompson, William
Kaden, Charles F. McNeal, James A. Robinson, Nora Anna Tillitson, Eugene Clarence
Kane, Norman Joseph Mero, Walter Robison, Fannie Tindall, William Fredrick
Kennedy, Elzy Mielke, Louis Earl Roof, Harry Webster Titsworth, Anne
Kent, Clarence Walter Miller, Mary Ellen Rothenberger, Harry Toedebusch Kenneth Robert
Kent, Cyrus Able Miller, Otto George William Rouse, Laverne C. Tomkins, John
Kent, Frank Bradley Mitchell, John Frazer Rovick, Maude May Tompkins, Henrietta
Kerr, Anna Montroy, Elizabeth M. Ruble, Ida Pearl Tooley, Lyle Clarence
Kerry, Roland Lee Moore, Charles Wilson Ruegsegger, Mary Jeanette Towne, James Adelbert
Kightlinger, Arthur Moore, George Melvin Sack, William Arthur Townsend, Edwin Milton
Kimberly, Maggie Moore, Grover C. Sage, Arthur Henry Townsend, Mary Ann
Kirby, Gorgon W. Morford, Emily A. Sarasin, Leath I. Trombly, Alice Leone
Kirby, Vesta J. Morgan, Bertrum Sayles, Harry B. Tryon, Opal M.
Kremer, Mabel Marie Morgan, Mary Rebecca Schollhorn, John Carl Underhill, George Delbert
Kuhns, Frank Moses, Helen Iris Schulz, Ida M. Vallad, Arthur William
Kuhns, John Vern Mosher, Edith Scott, Frank Mendon Van, Charles
Kuhns, Othma Teresa Mosher, Sarah Scott, Nora VanCamp, Rose Sarah
Kurchinski, Eugene Godwin Munford, Robert George Scott, Rachel Ellen Vance, Levert Conwell
Kutsch, Cora Munson, Blanche Seaver, William Courtland Vermillion, Joann
LaFlame, Theophile Mutart Seiler, Otto Frederick Vogg, George Washington
LaForest, Eletha Barbara Myers, Frank Argo Seislove, William Peter Walker, Claud Aldbert
Lajennesse, Valeria Myers, Henry Nathaniel Serriades, Constantine Apostle Walker, George H.
Latham, Lettie Clarissa Nelson, Harley J. Seymour, Charles Eugene Ward, Ava Myrth
Lee, Henry D. Nelson, Orville Shaffer, Atwood Ward, Mary Ellen
Lee, Robert George Nelson, Percy Miles Shaler, LeRoy H. Watson, Robert James
Leeport, John Franklin Newton, Archibald Place Shane, George Marvin Wecht, Edward
Lees, Rose Loraine Nicholas, Rudolph Shane, Mabel Lillian Weeks, Austin Charles
Leist, John Paul Noel, Ethel Goldie Shay, Glen Weese, Violet Jane
Leonard, James Henry Noel, George Roberts Sheldon, Frank L. West, Charles Clifford
Leow, Edward Paul Nowland, Samuel R. Shephard, Chester C. Wheaton, Millie
Leslie, Quince Gilmore O'Hara, Cora Arlene Simpson, Alfred Warren Wheeler, Minnie Belle
Lewis, Barbara S. Olson, Erick John Skop, Samuel R. White, Alice
Lewis, Diana Lynn Olson, Ragnar E. Smith, Phillip Wicker, Gertie Mable
Lindenau, Laura P. Ostrander, Casper Levi Smith, Theron J. Widlund, Anna Louis
Lindsay, Charles Otto, Nina Wealthy Snook, Marvin Wilber, Beatrice C.
Liscum, John Page, Orville R. Snow, Cora C. Wilcox, Beatrice
Livingston, Duncan Pappas, George Southwick, Ida J. Wiles, Vena
Lutz, Andrew John Pardee, Annie Julian Sparks, Freeman Kiborn Williams, Ray
Lyon, Ernest Parker, John Henry Sparks, Melvin Willson, Herbert Loton
Madsen, Mads Earl Patrick, Benedicta Mary Spencer, Celia Ann Wilson, Alexander
Maegregor, Allen Roy Pearson, Peter Solomon Spencer, William Roy
Wilson, Grace May
Magee, Charles Christopher Perkins, Ella Agusta Stackus, Martha M. Winkler, Mary Ann
Mapes, Burley LeRoy Perron, Joseph Amidie Stackus, Schuyler B. Witbeek, Mary E.
Martin Person, Anna Eugenia Stanley, Fred Witheril, Cora
Martin Persons, Samuel Earl Steele, John Edwin Wolfe, Emma
Mathers, Edward David Peters, Margaret Stigman, Alfred Wright, Frank
Mathers, Georgianna Peterson, Elwood William Stocker, Edwin Wurn, Frederick August
Mayhew, Oral Douglas Plague, Mary Stone, Cora Lee Young, Webster A.
McAvoy, Nellie Polaski, John Stone, George W. Zitka, Myrtle
McClees, David Lee Poquette, Frank Delbert Sudman, Rachel M.  
McClees, John B. Poquette, Orvile Peter Suitor, Nellie M.  
McClintock, Dolly Marie Poseh, Michael Sundquist, Emil Edwin
 
Boyne City Orginals index
1905-1911
<A-L><M-Y>
1912-1929
<A-C><D-H><I-M><N-S><T-Z>
1930-1944
<A-J><K-Z>
1945-1966
<A-H><I-Z>
Google
Search boynearea.com
Search WWW