Contact/Ordering Information

Home

Obituaries
~~Boyne Citizen
~~Book I (1888 to 1911)
~~150 pgs. 300 obits

Death Records

~~Charlevoix County Records
~~~~1868-1911
~~~~1912-1929 A-F only
City and Township Records
~~Boyne City
~~~~1905 to 1911
~~~~1912 to 1929
~~~~1930 to1944
~~~~1944 to1966
~~Boyne Valley Twp.
~~~~1897 to 1906
~~~~1914 to 1929
~~~~1930 to 1944
~~~~1945 to 1951
~~Eveline Township
~~~~1940 to 1944
~~~~1945 to 1951
~~Wilson Township
~~~~1968 to 1911
~~~~1912 to 1929
~~~~1930 to 1944
~~~~1945 to 1951

Cemeteries
~~Boyne Valley Cemetery
(635 headstones)
~~St. Augustine (Boyne Falls)
(314 headstones)
~~Evangeline Twp.
(253 headstones)
~~Eveline Twp (Advance)
(67 headstones)
~~Old Boyne City
(67 headstones)
~~Bay Twp. (3 Cemeteries)

(180 headstones)

 

 

Charlevoix County, Michigan Genealogy and Reference
Wilson Twp. Orginal Death Records $7.50 per Record
1897-1911
Using your web browser to search the contents of this page
Wilson Twp. Orginals index
1897-1911
Allen Deitz, Annie A. Jones, Addia Prebble, Henry
Allison, Eva A. Deitz, Arnold H. Keech Preble, Clarrisa
Altman, Frederick W. Deitz, Audrey A. Kempton, Frank W. Quye, Annie Sarah
Anderson, Frank Elmer Deitz, Whilemena Knop, Alvina C. Rebeck, Mathew
Anderson, George DeShane, Retta Knop, August Reichert, Joseph L.
Anderson, Norman Devis, Nettie Korthase, Fred Reynolds
Bachman, Sophie Freiderick DuShane, Robert W. Kubicek, Joseph Robert
Backintose, John H. Etcher, Flora Anna LaLone, Margrat Roberts, Kai
Barber, Charles Exstrom, Carolina LeCroix Saunders, Everil
Barber, Ella Farmer LeCroix Schultz, Frederick
Barber, Lena Frost, David Leib Schultz, Johanne
Barber, Leon Herman Graham, Myrtle E. Lewis, John Theodore Shepard, Rosalie L.
Barber, Phila C. Green, Harry Lewis, Lydia Shepard, Thomas H.
Bass, Avery Griffin, Edward T. Lindsley, Florence Slaughter, Hannah
Batterbee Griffin, Norman Roscoe Lindsley, Frances Slaughter, Samuel S.
Batterbee, Covy Groucher, Mary J. Ludt, Charles J. Small, Agnes Wing
Behling, Albert Grutsch, Daniel Malpass, Amelia Smith
Behling, Fritz Louis Haney, Fannie Martin, Ella Smith
Bergman, August Haney, John Martin, Josephine St. John, Ethel J.
Bergman, Federica Hardt, William August Henry Masters, Thomas Stapley
Bicknell, Hiram Hardy, Chester A. Meeker Stapley, Roland
Bills, John H. Hardy, Gladys Cleo Michals, Vera Stokes, Claude H.
Brintnall, Ira Hardy, Ruth Moore, Merritt Sutton
Brintnall, Ruth C. Hart, Anst A. Morgan, Nicholas Frank Todd, Reuben
Buckingham, Orester Hart, John Morrison, Ella Townsend, James M.
Burgman, Charles Hayek, John Newville, Marie Aileyn Trojanek, Jennie
Case, Sarah C. Healey, Hazel Noverger, Andrew Jackson Votruba
Clark, Sylvester Healey, Melbourne Nowland, Alta Votruba, Josephine
Cole, Viola Helfrich, John Nulph, Pearl Ward
Colley, Frederik M. Henderson, Jesse O'Dell, Lucy Warden, Amerigo
Collins Hervey, William Ostenburg, Fritz Warden, Milo Jasper
Collins Hibbler, Henry G. Pangrin, Martha Alfreta Willis, Elizabeth
Cook, Sarah Hull, Leonard W. Parker, Ida Jane Wilson, Albert
Crozier, Mary Jane Hunt Peck, Adela Wilson, Loy Vance
Davison, Allan Hurl, Ida M. Peck, Robert Winstone
Deford, John Isaman, John W. Poole, James  
Deitz Jaquays, Victor R. Poole, Lulu May  
Wilson Twp. Orginals index
1897-1911
Google
Search boynearea.com
Search WWW